Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

ZTE EPON ONU F401

ZTE EPON ONU F401v6.0 original and brand new English Firmware 1GE unlock version 1.Product description of the F401 v6.0 ZXA10 EPON optical network terminals are user end access equipments. They build up home or business network and provide individualized, convenient, comfortable, safe and...

Product Details

ZTE EPON ONU F401v6.0 original and brand new English Firmware 1GE unlock version

1.Product description of the F401 v6.0

 ZXA10 EPON optical network terminals are user end access equipments. They build up home or business network and provide individualized, convenient, comfortable, safe and effective services.
 ZXA10 EPON ONU include ZXA10 F400,ZXA10 F401,ZXA10 D402,ZXA10 F420,ZXA10 D421,ZXA10 D422,ZXA10 425,ZXA10 429,ZXA10 460,ZXA10 500 and others.

2.Product parameter of the F401 v6.0

 *IEEE 802.3ah, IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.1D, IEEE 802.1Q, IEEE 802.1ad, IEEE 802.1P, IEEE 802.3x
 *Dimensions(W x D x H):130mm x 40mm x 103mm
 *EPON: 1GE (SC/UPC)
 *Rated current:0.5 A
 *Rated voltage:12 V DC
 *Operation temperature: -0℃ – 40℃
 *Humidity: 5%–95%, non-condensing
 *Weight:About 500g (including the power adapter)

3.Product feature and application of the F401v6.0 

 *EPON interface: EPON standard, SC/UPC.
 *Ethernet interface: One RJ-45 (10/100/1000 Base-T) interface, complying with IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u and IEEE 802.3ab to support 10/100/1000 Mbps auto-negotiation.

4.Product details of the F401v6.0

Technical Features

Broadband service access:

Connected to Internet through the EPON access method.

Ethernet service access:

Providing GE Ethernet interface, connected to the Ethernet devices, such as the PC. Providing Internet access and IPTV services.

Security:

Providing multi-level authentication based on the device, user and service, and Providing the data channel encryption for safety.

QoS:

Providing QoS assurance to meet the requirements of various services offered by ISP (Internet Service Provider).

Network management:

Providing multi-mode network management.

High Reliability

*The full-service access capability featuring high bandwidth, high performance, high reliability, and easy operation, administration and maintenance (OMCI/TR-069) meets the continuously changing requirements of the customer, protects the legacy investment, and enhances the value of the operator’s network.
 *The highly reliable heat dissipation design guarantees its stable operation.

*The dual image ensures uninterrupted services during software downloading or upgrading, thereby enhancing software reliability

*The highly reliable lightning protection design provides lightning and surge protection of 4 kV for the adapter, 1.5 kV for the Phone interfaces, and 1.5 kV for the Ethernet ports.

Features

 Carter for different scenarios requirements
 
Kinds of EPON ONU to provide different interfaces such as FE, GE, VoIP, E1, WiFi, RF, USB and other interfaces to meet the requirements of FTTH,FTTO and FTTB application modes, not only for home user, but also for commercial users. Support full service operation with high QoS and security, such as HSIA, VoIP, IPTV and CATV.
 Easy for deployment
 Mounting mode and fiber coiling make installation very easy, with batch configuration on EMS to ensure zero configurations on ONU side. 
 Easy for trouble shooting
 Support ONU signal tracing and performance monitoring, and quickly locate fault of ONU. 
 Particular power saving for a green network
 Support status monitoring when ONU is free, and enter low power consumption state; Optical module can also enter low-power state when battery is working.

5.Delivery Time, Shipping, Package and Service of the F401v6.0

Delivery Time:

5-7working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original ZTE Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png

6.FAQ

Q1:What is your main products?

A:Our company,Qitong supply Huawei,Fiberhome,ZTE,Alcatel ONUs,OLTs,Business Board,and fiber optic accessories,like fast connectors,adapters,splitters,drop cable,patch cord...

Q2:What is your payment terms?

A:T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery. We'll show you the prepared photos of the products and packages before you pay the balance.

Q3:Can we get free samples?

A:Sorry,it is not available for initial order.

Q4:How about your delivery time?

A:Generally, it will take 7 to 15 days after receiving your deposit. The specific delivery time depends on the items and the quantity of your order.Large quantity will delivery faster.


Hot Tags: ZTE EPON ONU F401, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products