Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

HUAWEI HS8145V GPON ONU

Huawei HS8145V 4GE+1voip+ Dual Band WIFI with English web interface Ftth wifi Gpon Onu huawei HS8145V

Product Details

HUAWEI HS8145V GPON ONU  


Quick details :

Place of original: China                    

5-7 working days after payment  Guangzhou/Shenzhen/Hongkong  in original Huawei package

Brand name: Huawei

Module number:HS8145V

Condition: Brand new

Power adapter: EU,US,UK,AU

Support : SIP,H.248,TR069

WLAN(2.4G):802.11 b/g/n(2.4G)

WLAN(5G):802.11 a/n/ac(5G)

Similar model: HS8546V

Compatible OLT: Huawei series

PON interface: SC/UPC

PPPOE:yes  

Warranty: 1 Year

XPON: GPON

Product description:

The Echo Life HS8145V EPON ONU, an optical network terminal (ONT), is a high-end home  in FTTH solution. By using the EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

The HS8145V provides 1 POTS port, 4GE Ethernet ports,1USB port and dual band wireless,2.4G/5G,featuring high-performance forwarding capabilities to ensure excellent experience with VoIP, Internet and IPTV services.

 

Model

Configuration

Dimension/pcs

LAN

Telephone

Wifi

PPPOE

Firmware

HS8145V

4GE

1pots

yes

yes

English

250*120*35mm/0.65kgs  20pcs/Carton

Remark

 1 USB,  external Antenna, support IEEE802.11ac , Dual frequency WIFI, WirelessNet-2.4G/5G

HS8546V

4GE

1pots

yes

yes

English

285*230*95mm/0.9kgs 8pcs/Carton

Remark

2 USB,  internal Antenna, support IEEE802.11ac , Dual frequency WIFI, WirelessNet-2.4G/5G

 

Model number

HS8145V GPON ONU

PON

GPON

Connector type

SC/UPC

Ports

4GE+1POTS+1USB+2.4G/5G WIFI

WAN

2.4Ghz:2 x 2 MIMO 802.11b/g/n

5Ghz: 2 x 3 MIMO 802.11a/n/ac

Antenna gain

2dBi

Box Dimensions

27cm x 19cm x 6cm

Box Weight

0.65kgs

Power supply

Output:11-14V DC,1.5A

Input :100-240V AC, 50/60Hz

Operating temperature and operating humidity

0℃-40℃

5%-95%,non-condensing

Cooling

Passive cooling

Maximum number of MAC addresses learned

1024

L2 forwarding capability

200 Mbit/s downstream(with any length packets)

200 Mbit/s upstream(with any length packets)

IPv4 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

IPv6 L3 forwarding capability

2Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

1Gbit/s with any length packets in downstream direction

Configuration method

NMS,Web or TR069

Voice protocol

SIP, H.248


Hot Tags: huawei hs8145v gpon onu, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products