Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Huawei HG8546M With China Mobile Logo

Huawei HG8546M with China Mobile Logo Application and Advantage: Performance specification of HG8546M :

Product Details

Huawei HG8546M with China Mobile Logo

Model

Configuration

Dimension/pcs

LAN

Telephone

Wifi

PPPOE

Firmware

HG8546M

1GE+3FE

1pots

yes

yes

English

250*185*35mm/0.44kgs

Remarks

 External Antenna , China Mobile

Application and Advantage:

1.Full compatible with ITU-T G.984.

2.Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control

3.Integrated OMCI remote configuration and maintenance function.

4.Support data enscryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation ,RSTP,etc.

5.Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)

6.Support ONT auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of software;

7.Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm;

8.Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection

9.Support broadcasting storm resistance function

10.Support port isolation between different ports

11.Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly

12.Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system

13.Support software online upgrading

14.EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance

 

Performance specification of HG8546M

Item

Parameter

PON Interface

1*GPON interface, SC single-mode/single-fibre, uplink 1.25Gbps, downlink 2.5Gbps

User Ethernet Interface

4*FE/GE auto adaptive Ethernet interfaces,  RJ45 connectors,1*WIFI

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply  An external 12V 1A AC/DC power supplyadapter

PON Optical

Parameter

Wavelength: Tx 1310nm, Rx1490nm

Tx Optical Power: -1~4dBm    Rx Sensitivity: -28dBm

Saturation Optical Power: -3dBm    Connector Type: SC

Optical Fiber: 9/125um single-mode fiber

Data Transmission Parameter

PON Throughput: Downstream 950Mbps; Upstream 930Mbps

Ethernet: 4*100Mbps  Packet Loss Ratio: <1*10E-12    latency: <1.5ms

Network Management

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm management, Log management

Huawei HG8546M with China Mobile Logo (3).jpg


Hot Tags: huawei hg8546m with china mobile logo, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products