Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Huawei EPON ONU HG8010H

HUAWEI EPON ONU HG8010H original and brand new English Firmware 1GE 1.Product description of the HG8010H The Echo Life HG8010H is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in FTTH solution. By using the EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users. 2.Product...

Product Details

HUAWEI EPON ONU HG8010H original and brand new English Firmware 1GE

1.Product description of the HG8010H

The Echo Life HG8010H is an indoor optical network terminal (ONT) in FTTH solution. By using the EPON technology, ultra-broadband access is provided for home and SOHO users.

2.Product parameter of the HG8010H

 *Configuration:  1GE
 *Fiber Input Port:  SC/UPC
 *Fiber Type:   Bridge
 *Weight(Including Power Supply):   about 500g
 *Power input:  AC 110-240V
 *Power:  2.5W
 *Working environment temperature:  0 ~ 40
 *Working environment humidity:  5 ~ 95% (non condensing)

3.Product feature and application of the HG8010H

 *Plug-and-play: services can be deployed by one click on the NMS, and on-site configuration is not required.
 *Remote diagnosis: Remote fault locating is implemented by the loop-line test of POTS ports, call emulation and PPPoE dialup emulation initiated by the NMS.

4.Product details of the HG8010H

EPON features

Class B+ optical power budget
Authentication modes of SN, password, and SN+password

Multicast features

IGMP V2&V3 snooping
Dynamically controllable multicast

Security features

MAC address filtering 

Anti-DoS

Device maintenance

Local service configuration, query, and software upgrade on the webpage
Automatic remote service provisioning, device management, and software upgrade through OMCI
Query of the information about the ONT optical transceiver
Intelligent monitoring

Reliable features

Dual system protection of the software

Ethernet features

VLAN filtering, VLAN transparent transmission
VLAN N:1 aggregation and VLAN 1:1 switch

5.Delivery Time, Shipping, Package and Service of the HG8010H


Delivery Time:

5-7working days after we receive the payment

Shipping:

By DHL; By Air; By Sea

Package:

Original HUAWEI  Pakcage

Service:

Technical support; 1 year warranty

图片10.png图片11.png


6.FAQ

Q

Can we get free samples?

A

Yes, we can provide free samples ,but samples should be paid before , then samples charges will be deducted from bulk order.

Q

How do I know your products are original and brand new ?

A

Each model has S/N number and we will send you the S/N list to you after shipping .You can confirm with manufactures. We guarantee products from our company are original and brand new.

Q

I need to know more about your products ,can you send me your catalog?

A

Yes,of course. Product list please click at www.qtftth.com


Hot Tags: Huawei EPON ONU HG8010H, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products