Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

OTDR Platform APL-2

FEATURES: ● Built-in VFL and OPM ● 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen ● Multi-wavelength testing and display ● User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events ● Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm ● Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function...

Product Details

FEATURES:
● Built-in VFL and OPM
● 7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen
● Multi-wavelength testing and display
● User-friendly OTDR simulation software shows details of events
● Max. 5 wavelengths, 850nm/1300nm/1310nm/1550nm/1625nm
● Input laser signal auto detection and self-protection function



SPECIFICATIONS

Model

APL-2

LCD

7 inch color LCD, Multi-touch screen

Connector

FC/PC (850/1300/1310/1550), FC/APC (1625) interchangeable adapter or customize

Pulse Width

5ns, 10ns, 25ns, 50ns, 100ns, 250ns, 500ns, 1us, 2.5us, 5us, 10us, 20us

Attenuation Dead Zone

4.0m

Event Dead Zone

1.5m

Min.Distance Resolution

0.1m

Loss Resolution(dB)

0.001

Distance Uncertainty(m)

±(0.8+0.005% * Testing Distance + Resolution)

OPM Function

T:+8~-70dBm or C:+26~-50dBm, 850/1300/1310/1490/1550/1625nm, FC or SC adapter

VFL Function

1mW

Storage

>10000 results

Battery

7.4V/4.6AH Rechargeable lithium-ion batteries

Size(H*W*D)

246.5mm*173.5mm*70mm

Weight

About 1.55 kg

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60 ℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50 ℃, < 90%RH


OTDR MODULE

SM OTDR Module 1310nm/1550nm

AOR501-B

32/30dB

AOR501-C

36/34dB

AOR501-D

40/38dB

Customize

Customize

PON Online OTDR 1310nm/1550nm/1625nm

AOR501-PB

35dB/34dB/34dB

AOR501-PC

38dB/37dB/37dB

MM OTDR Module 850nm/1300nm

AOR501-MM-A

20dB/22dB


FAQ
1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE?
Yes, They are. We get goods support from Huawei ZTE.

2. Can we get free samples?
Sorry, It's not available for new customers.

3. What about payment terms?
T/T, West Union, Alibaba Platform Trade assurance.

4. What about delivery time?
Lead Time:Sample order:3-7 work days; Bulk order 15-25 days.

5. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
We have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

6. How about the warranty?
There are 12 mothes for the warranty.But the warranty is not responsible for thoes broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Hot Tags: otdr platform apl-2, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products