Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Optical Laser Source BOU350 OLS

FEATURES: ●1~3 wavelengths output from one port ●High stabilization, build in optic isolator;; ●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone ●Auto Wave ID output(should work with Tribrer optical power meter); ●Energy save mode; ●Power autonomy of 16 hours ; ●One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration...

Product Details

FEATURES:
●1~3 wavelengths output from one port
●High stabilization, build in optic isolator;;
●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
●Auto Wave ID output(should work with Tribrer optical power meter);
●Energy save mode;
●Power autonomy of 16 hours ;
●One-year warranty and Three-year recommended calibration interval


BOU350-OLS(1).jpg


ACCESSORIES

Standard

Optional

Carrying bag*1

AC/DC adapter*1

User's manual*1

 

Calibration certification*1

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D)

160mm * 75mm * 32mm

Weight

About 180g

Storage Temperature

20 -- +60℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50℃, < 90%RH

SPECIFICATIONS

Model

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

Central Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

Stabilization*

±0.05dB/1 hour; ±0.1dB/8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/> -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or customize)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be canceled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter


FAQ

1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE?
Yes, They are. We get goods support from Huawei ZTE.

2. Can we get free samples?
Sorry, It's not available for new customers.

3. What about payment terms?
T/T, West Union, Alibaba Platform Trade assurance.

4. What about delivery time?
Lead Time:Sample order:3-7 work days;Bulk order 15-25 days.

5. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
We have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

6. How about the warranty?
There are 12 mothes for the warranty.But the warranty is not responsible for thoes broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Hot Tags: optical laser source bou350 ols, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products