Guangzhou Queenton Electronics Technology Co.,Ltd

Optical Laser Source AML390

FEATURES: ●Customize 1~6 wavelengths; ●High stabilization; ●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone ●Low battery indicator ●Energy save mode ●Power autonomy of 16 hours ●One-year warranty and Three-year Recommended calibration interval FAQ 1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE? Yes, They are.We get goods...

Product Details

FEATURES:
●Customize 1~6 wavelengths;
●High stabilization;
●270, 1000, 2000 Hz Tone
●Low battery indicator
●Energy save mode
●Power autonomy of 16 hours
●One-year warranty and Three-year Recommended calibration interval


AML390.jpg


ACCESSORIES

Standard

Optional

Carrying bag*1

AC/DC adapter*1

User's manual*1

 

Certificate of Calibration*1

 

GENERAL SPECIFICATIONS

Size(H*W*D)

190mm *95mm * 45mm

Weight

About 400g

Storage Temperature

-20 -- +60℃, < 90%RH

Operating Temperature

-10 -- +50℃, < 90%RH

SPECIFICATIONS

Model

M8

M3

S3

S4

S5

S6

V01

V10

Wavelength(nm)

850

1300

1310

1490

1550

1625

1mW VFL

10mW VFL

Stabilization *

±0.05dB/1 hour; ±0.1dB/8 hours

Output Power

> - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1490nm/1550nm/1625nm/> -10 dBm @ 850nm/1300nm

Modulation

270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz

Connector

FC/PC (or SC/PC, or ST/PC, or interchangeable connector)

Auto Power Off

No operation in 10 minutes (can be cancelled), Low battery energy

Battery Charge

Yes

Power Supply

AA * 2 batteries or AC/DC power supply adapter


FAQ

1. Are the products are original Huawei/ZTE?
Yes, They are.We get goods support from Huawei ZTE.

2. Can we get free samples?
Sorry, It's not available for new customers.

3. What about payment terms?
T/T, West Union, Alibaba Platform Trade assurance.

4. What about delivery time?
Lead Time:Sample order:3-7 work days; Bulk order 15-25 days.

5. Do you test all your goods before delivery?
We have professional engineer to test all devices before shipping.

6. How about the warranty?
There are 12 mothes for the warranty.But the warranty is not responsible for thoes broken by violence or updated with other brands.


Hot Tags: optical laser source aml390, China, suppliers, wholesale, price, stock, original, cheap, fiber, brand, configuration
Related Products